Program & Organizing Committee

Program Committee

Members
  • Neven Vrček, University of Zagreb, Croatia (President of PC)
  • Igor Balaban, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Nina Begičević Ređep, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marko Bohanec, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Leo Budin, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Tonči Carić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Carlos Carrascosa, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
  • Ivica Crnković, Chalmers University of Technology & University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Anna Czarczyńska, Kozminski University, Poland
  • Luis de Marcos Ortega, University of Alcalá, Spain
  • Blaženka Divjak, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Jasminka Dobša, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Matjaž Gams, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Gordan Gledec, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Andrina Granić, University of Split, Croatia
  • Lourdes Guàrdia, Open University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Marjan Heričko, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • Dieter Hertweck, Herman Hollerith Research Centre, Germany
  • Dimitris Karagiannis, University of Vienna, Austria
  • Valentina Kirinić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marina Klačmer Čalopa, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Michal Kohani, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Mario Konecki, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Melita Kozina, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marjan Krašna, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • Alen Lovrenčić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Sandra Lovrenčić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Ivan Luković, University of Belgrade
  • Ivan Magdalenić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Aleksandar Marković, University of Belgrade, Serbia
  • Marta Mas Machuca, UIC Barcelona, Spain
  • Dunja Mladenić, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Oliver Moravčik, SlovakUniversity of Technology, Slovakia
  • Enrique Mu, Carlow University, USA
  • Jan Paralič, TechnicalUniversity of Košice, Slovakia
  • Elisabeth Pergler, CAMPUS 02 -University of Applied Sciences, Austria
  • Kornelije Rabuzin, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Wolf Rauch, University of Graz, Austria
  • Sonja Ristić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Markus Schatten, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Zlatko Stapić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • William Steingartner, TechnicalUniversity of Košice, Slovakia
  • Vjeran Strahonja, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Diana Šimić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Jan Tretmans, Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands
  • Wim Van Petegem, KU Lueven, Belgium
  • Violeta Vidaček Hainš, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Sirje Virkus, Tallinn University, Estonia
  • Mladen Vouk, North Carolina State University, USA
  • Ksenija Vuković, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Honorary Members - Former Program Committee Chairs
  • Full Prof. Boris Aurer, Ph.D., University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Full Prof. Tihomir Hunjak, Ph.D., University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Full Prof. Mirko Maleković, Ph.D., University of Zagreb, Croatia

 

Organizing Committee

Members
  • Petra Grd (President of OC)
  • Josipa Bađari
  • Ena Barčić
  • Ivana Fojs
  • Darko Grabar
  • Vika Kerekeš
  • Valentina Kirinić
  • Marina Klačmer Čalopa
  • Amalija Koren Cavaliero
  • Bernarda Kos
  • Izabela Oletić Tušek
  • Katarina Pažur Aničić
  • Laura Strupar
  • Matija Šajn
  • Lana Škvorc
  • Petra Vondra